EVENT RESULTS
Mid-America Masters Regional Indoor Championships
Saturday, February 23, 2002 and Sunday, February 24, 2002
Colorado State University - Fort Collins, Colorado
POLE VAULT
AGE GROUP PARTICIPANT AGE FINISH MANSON, PAT
M30-34 34 5.5 CULLIGAN, JEFF
M30-34 31 4.3 HALL, SCOTT
M40-44 43 3.35 BILDERBECK, JEFF
M45-49 45 3.05 FULTON,BOB
M60-64 62 2.44 DONLEY,JERRY
M70-74 72 2.89 50 YD HH
HOOD, KAREN
F35-39 36 7.69 DROTAR, TERESA
F45-49 47 8.57 DONLEY,CHRISTAL
F65-69 67 10.6 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M40-44 44 7.03 HILL, MIKE
M50-54 51 7.4 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 51 7.61 HAHN,ROBERT
M50-54 50 7.67 RADIFF, DAN
M50-54 50 7.67 WHITE, RITCH
M65-69 66 10.83 50 YD DASH
HOOD, KAREN
F35-39 36 7.34 DROTAR, TERESA
F45-49 47 7.51 RAHAM,SHARON
F55-59 55 8 FRANKS, JOYCE
F65-69 68 10.76 STEVENS, JAMES
M30-34 30 5.77 CULLIGAN, JEFF
M30-34 31 6.43 MALEY, MARK
M35-39 37 6.6 AUGUST, RAPHAEL
M40-44 41 5.96 BARKER, KEVIN
M40-44 40 7.07 LUCIANO, JOSEPH
M45-49 46 6.2 REYNOLDS, TRIP
M45-49 48 6.4 PRICE,STACEY
M45-49 48 7.35 HILL, MIKE
M50-54 51 6.36 RADIFF, DAN
M50-54 50 6.4 POWELL, CHARLIE
M50-54 50 6.44 SCRIVER,JERRY
M50-54 51 6.52 GRANDJEAN, BURKE
M50-54 53 6.69 HAHN,ROBERT
M50-54 50 6.71 SMITH, SCOTT
M50-54 52 6.8 BASSETT, TOM
M55-59 56 6.49 ROSE, CHUCK
M55-59 55 6.84 SOKOLOSKI,LEONARD
M55-59 57 6.96 McKISSON,RICHARD
M60-64 64 6.95 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M60-64 64 7.05 BROWN, NOLAN
M60-64 60 7.83 LIDA, BOB
M65-69 65 6.48 CAMP, DICK
M65-69 65 6.75 FRANKS, RAY
M65-69 67 7.25 WHITE, RITCH
M65-69 66 7.49 CARTER,ED
M80-84 82 8.19
200M DASH
FRANKS, JOYCE
F65-69 68 50.4 STEVENS, JAMES
M30-34 30 25.03 HICKMAN, MARK
M35-39 38 25.37 AUGUST, RAPHAEL
M40-44 41 24.83 BARKER, KEVIN
M40-44 40 29.26 EASLEY, RICK
M45-49 48 26.13 REYNOLDS, TRIP
M45-49 48 26.16 LUCIANO, JOSEPH
M45-49 46 30.87 RADIFF, DAN
M50-54 50 26.62 POWELL, CHARLIE
M50-54 50 27.25 SCRIVER,JERRY
M50-54 51 27.27 SMITH, SCOTT
M50-54 52 29.27 BASSETT, TOM
M55-59 56 27.45 McKISSON,RICHARD
M60-64 64 30.53 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M60-64 64 31.15 BROWN, NOLAN
M60-64 60 33.29 LIDA, BOB
M65-69 65 27.62 CAMP, DICK
M65-69 65 28.7 FRANKS, RAY
M65-69 67 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 68 33.83 400M DASH
FRANKS, JOYCE
F65-69 68 2:12.17 HICKMAN, MARK
M35-39 38 55.77 BARKER, KEVIN
M40-44 40 1:04.18 HALL, SCOTT
M40-44 43 1:06.30 EASLEY, RICK
M45-49 48 56.55 GRANDJEAN, BURKE
M50-54 53 1:00.36 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 51 1:02.60 SCRIVER,JERRY
M50-54 51 59.81 McKISSON,RICHARD
M60-64 64 1:11.63 BROWN, NOLAN
M60-64 60 1:25.92 SVARE, PAUL
M60-64 60 1:34.20 LIDA, BOB
M65-69 65 1:07.06 FRANKS, RAY
M65-69 67 1:16.27 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 68 1:17.53
800M DASH
POEL, TANYA
F35-39 36 2:33.14 JONES, KIM
F40-44 43 2:27.87 GILMOUR, PATTI
F45-49 46 3:09.26 GALLOWAY,BRENNAN
M OPEN 20 2:13.34 SINCLAIR, JON
M40-44 44 2:14.37 KELLOGG, TIM
M40-44 40 2:46.33 OGLESBY, KENT
M50-54 53 2:41.44 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 68 3:23.53 MEARDON,ARNOLD
M70-74 71 3:11.91 1500M RUN
POEL, TANYA
F35-39 36 5:05.48 JONES, KIM
F40-44 43 4:59.52 NEWMAN, FORREST
M35-39 37 4:26.25 SINCLAIR, JON
M40-44 44 4:26.88 KELLOGG, TIM
M40-44 40 5:59.22 PACE, BRAD
M45-49 46 4:34.22 OGLESBY, KENT
M50-54 53 5:19.85 FULTON,BOB
M60-64 62 5:46.00 3000M RUN
POEL, TANYA
F35-39 36 11:04.40 NEWMAN, FORREST
M35-39 37 9:32.25 WARE, PHIL
M40-44 43 10:36.57 SINCLAIR, JON
M40-44 44 9:28.27 PACE, BRAD
M45-49 46 9:34.87 SHOT PUT
RAHAM,SHARON
F55-59 55 7.6 KAYLOR, JOY
F60-64 64 7.63 DONLEY,CHRISTAL
F65-69 67 7.5 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 4.88 KUEMMERLIN,JOHN
M30-34 32 13.09 GIROUARD,MILT
M35-39 39 13.8 GAENZLE,MIKE
M35-39 37 12.13 MITCHELL,ROGER
M40-44 41 8.09 TREECE,RANDE
M40-44 41 11.43 McGAW,MIKE
M45-49 48 11.25 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 51 8.12 BROCE,RON
M55-59 55 13.18 PERCY, IAN
M55-59 56 12.26 BOOKIN-WEINER
M55-59 55 11.28 CORLISS,ROGER
M60-64 61 12.84 CLOWSER,AL
M65-69 68 9.42 KOCH, JAMES
M65-69 66 12.06 HERRON,ROBIN
M65-69 65 11.1 FROSETH,WILLARD
M75-79 75 8 BOWLES, FRANK
M80-84 80 9.57
SUPERWEIGHT
KAYLOR, JOY
F60-64 64 4.73 KUEMMERLIN,JOHN
M30-34 32 6.16 GAENZLE,MIKE
M35-39 37 8.93 GIROUARD,MILT
M35-39 39 5.61 TREECE,RANDE
M40-44 41 8.81 EDWARDS, TIM
M50-54 53 8.69 PERCY, IAN
M55-59 56 7.3 BROCE,RON
M55-59 55 6.76 SPENCER, VERN
M65-69 67 5.65 HERRON,ROBIN
M65-69 65 4.51 WEIGHT THROW
KAYLOR, JOY
F60-64 64 8.56 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 4.92 KUEMMERLIN,JOHN
M30-34 32 9.74 GAENZLE,MIKE
M35-39 37 12.25 GIROUARD,MILT
M35-39 39 10.44 TREECE,RANDE
M40-44 41 14.09 EDWARDS, TIM
M50-54 53 17.66 BROCE,RON
M55-59 55 16.43 PERCY, IAN
M55-59 56 16.29 BO B0OKIN-WEINER
M55-59 55 13.51 SPENCER, VERN
M65-69 67 14.12 HERRON,ROBIN
M65-69 65 13.28 BOWLES, FRANK
M80-84 80 10.48 HIGH JUMP
RAHAM,SHARON
F55-59 55 1.02 DONLEY,CHRISTAL
F65-69 67 1.12 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 0.76 SCHREINER, RICK
M40-44 40 1.78 MITCHELL,ROGER
M40-44 41 1.22 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 51 1.42 SOKOLOSKI,LEONARD
M55-59 57 1.27 CORLISS,ROGER
M60-64 61 1.17 HERRON,ROBIN
M65-69 65 1.22 DONLEY,JERRY
M70-74 72 1.22 FROSETH,WILLARD
M75-79 75 1.07 CHIVVIS, BILL
M75-79 78 0.9 CARTER,ED
M80-84 82 1.07
LONG JUMP
GILMOUR, PATTI
F45-49 46 2.91 RAHAM,SHARON
F55-59 55 3.08 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 1.78 SCHREINER, RICK
M40-44 40 5.76 HALL, SCOTT
M40-44 43 4.89 GILLILAND, DAVE
M40-44 43 4.78 HILL, MIKE
M50-54 51 5.4 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 51 4.83 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M60-64 64 4.45 WHITE, RITCH
M65-69 66 3.46 HERRON,ROBIN
M65-69 65 3.4 CARTER,ED
M80-84 82 3.57
TRIPLE JUMP
RAHAM,SHARON
F55-59 55 6.81 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 3.56 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M40-44 44 12.9 GILLILAND, DAVE
M40-44 43 10.95 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 51 9.41 McKISSON,RICHARD
M60-64 64 7.79 HERRON,ROBIN
M65-69 65 7.08 CARTER,ED
M80-85 82 7.07 3K WALK
GOSSERT, SHERRIE
F45-49 49 18:53.64 MARTINO,MARIANNE
F50-54 51 17:24.74 BRANDON, GAIL
F55-59 57 23:53.59 FRANKS, JOYCE
F65-69 68 26:30.07 GUST,JOYCE
F75-79 76 23:18.87 FOREMAN,CRAIG
M50-54 53 21:07.14 FULTON,BOB
M60-64 62 22:01.5 LYLE, JOHN
M65-69 69 20:52.61 TIMMERHAUS, KLAUS
M75-79 77 21:04.50 To download a copy (in Microsoft Word) of these event results,
click here: PC or MacFOR EVENT PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!