EVENT RESULTS
2003 USATF COLORADO STATE INDOOR
TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSSunday, March 2, 2003
Air Force Academy
Colorado Springs, Colorado
25/35 WEIGHT THROW
Division Age Performance KUEMMERLIN, JOHN
M-30-34 33 11.93 RAULI, MAlT
M-30-34 33 10.98 GAENZLE, MIKE
M-35-39 38 11.87 TREECE, RANDE
M-40-44 42 14.48 GIROUARD, MILTON
M-40-44 40 11.57 EDWARDS,TIM
M-50-54 54 15.95 BOOKIN-WEINER, JERRY
M-55-59 56 13.70 CORLISS, ROGER
M-60-64 62 13.43 MEYER,ALEX
M-64-64 61 10.00 SPENCER,VERN
M-65-69 68 14.72 HERRON, ROBIN
M-65-69 66 13.60 KOCH,JAMES
M-65-69 66 10.58
SHOT PUT RESULT
Division Age Performance MUELLER. LIZZ
F- OPEN 19 9.14 MEDIAN, TERESA
F- OPEN 20 8.57 GILMOUR, PATTI
F-45-49 47 6.56 RAHAM,SHARON
F-55-59 56 7.45 DONLEY,CHRISTEL
F-65-69 67 7.58 GATZA, WILLIE
F-75-79 78 4.90 RAULI, MAlT
M-30-34 33 13.92 KUEMMERLIN, JOHN
M-30-34 33 12.92 GAENZLE, MIKE
M-35-39 38 12.33 GIROUARD, MILTON
M-40-44 40 14.59 TREECE, RANDE
M-40-44 42 11.35 WEIGEL,MAURE
M-50-54 51 9.16 BOOKIN-WEINER, JERRY
M-55-59 56 11.86 MEYER,ALEX
M-60-44 61 11.97 CORLISS, ROGER
M-60-44 62 11.37 BECKMAN,PAUL
M-65-69 67 9.95 VAUGHN,GERALD
M-65-69 67 13.62 KOCH,JAMES
M-65-69 66 11.92 HERRON, ROBIN
M-65-89 66 10.47
60M RESULT
Division Age Performance MOORE, MARLESA
F- OPEN 18 18 8.89 DROTAR, TERESA
F-45-49 48 9.63 MARTIN, REBECCA
F-50-54 50 10.39 RAHAM,SHARON
F-55-59 56 10.38 OWENS, ASHLEY
F-OPEN 17 7.57 CRUDER, ASHLEY
F-YOUTH 13 7.79 DORMER, CHAD
M- OPEN 20 7.10 JORDAN, KEVIN
M-40-44 44 8.42 CALU HAN, KEVIN
M-40-44 44 8.55 PRICE,STACY
M-45-49 49 7.57 SCRIVER. JERRY
M-50-54 52 7.92 WILLIAMS, MAURICE
M-50-54 50 8.09 BLANKENSHIP,PAUL
M-50-54 52 8.47 IWEN, GENE
M-50-54 52 8.54 HAHN, ROBERT
M-50-54 51 8.61 SCHOEDEL, WARREN
M-55-59 56 9.84 SIMS, GARY
M-65-69 65 8.52 KIRKPATRICK, RONALD
M-65-69 65 8.60 McKISSON,RICHARD
M-65-69 65 8.68 CAIRNS,GEORGE
M-65-89 65 8.90 BECKMAN,PAUL
M-65-69 67 9.20
200M RESULT
Division Age Performance JONES, CATHUN
F- OPEN 19 28.61 MOORE, MARLESA
F- OPEN 18 29.32 MUELLER, LIZZ
F- OPEN 19 30.59 DROTAR, TERESA
F-45-49 48 31.97 MARTIN, REBECCA
F-50-54 50 36.10 REED, MICHAEL
M-OPEN 22 22.57 COOPER, MICHAEL
M- OPEN 21 23.21 NORRINGTON, BRYAN
M-OPEN 19 23.73 MARTINEZ, JOSEPH
M-OPEN 19 25.09 CALLIHAN, KEVIN
M-40-44 44 29.88 REYNOLDS, TRIP
M-45-49 49 25.76 WILLIAMS, MAURICE
M-50-54 50 27.24 HAHN,ROBERT
M-SO-54 51 29.03 SCHOEDEL, WARREN
M-55-59 56 32.13 SIMS, GARY
M-65-69 65 27.83 KIRKPATRICK, RONALD
M-65-69 65 27.83 McKISSON,RICHARD
M-65-69 65 29.13 FRANKS,RAY
M-65-69 68 31.58 LARKIN, RICHARD
M-65-69 69 34.82 MICHAUD,DARWIN
M-75-79 75 39.64 ARMSTEAD, BYRON
M-YQUTI 14 28.21
400M RESULT
Division Age Performance ANDERSON, DIANE
F-INTERI 16 56.07 COOPER, MICHAEL
M- OPEN 21 51.80 REED, MICHAEL
M- OPEN 22 52.28 MARTINEZ, JOSEPH
M- OPEN 19 53.25 LEBSACK, MATTHEW
M- OPEN 21 56.12 HILLS, BOBBY
M-40-44 44 01:02.7 REYNOLDS, TRIP
M-45-49 49 58.34 FALLEN, JIM
M-50.-54 52 01:00.6 SCRIVER, JERRY
M-50-54 52 58.11 ROSE,CHUCK
M-55-59 56 01:02.6 SCHOEDEL, WARREN
M-55-59 56 01:12.8 FULTON, BOB
M-60-64 63 01:12.1 MEYER,ALEX
M-60-64 61 01:21.2 KIRKPATRICK, RONALD
M-65-69 65 01:03.9 McKJSSON,RICHARD
M-65-69 65 01:11.7 FRANKS,RAY
M-65.-69 68 01:13.0 LARKIN, RICHARD
M-65-69 69 01:19.4 MICHAUD, DARWIN
M-75-79 75 01:38.8
6OMHH
Division Age Performance JONES, CATHLIN
F- OPEN 19 10.16 DROTAR, TERESA
F-45-49 48 11.58 DONLEY,CHRISTEL
F-65-69 67 13.50 HARDIN-SCOTT, CHANDA
F-OPEN 17 8.82 HOWARD, VICKI
F-OPEN 17 9.03 NORRINGTON, BRYAN
M- OPEN 19 8.85 HILLS, BOBBY
M-40-44 44 10.60 PRICE,STACY
M-45-49 49 9.06 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M-45-49 45 9.09 IWEN,GENE
M-50-54 52 10.12 HAHN,ROBERT
M-50-54 51 9.66 HERRON, ROBIN500
M-65-69 66 13.10
HJ RESULT
Division Age Performance HOLDER, LAURA
F- OPEN 18 1.32 RAHAM,SHARON
F-55-59 56 0.96 GRAGE, MICHAEL
M-40-44 40 1.68 SCHREINER,RICK
M-40-44 41 1.68 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M-45-49 45 1.78 WEIGEL,MAURE
M-SO-54 51 1.32 IWEN,GENE
M-50-54 52 1.32 FULTON, BOB
M-60-64 63 1.32 MEYER,ALEX
M-60-64 61 1.27 STEINMAN,JOHN
M-65-69 66 1.37 BECKMAN,PAUL
M-65-69 67 1.32 HERRON, ROBIN
M-65-69 66 1.17
LONG JUMP RESULT
Division Age Performance HINAMAN, LARISSA
F- OPEN 20 4.52 MOORE, MARLESA
F- OPEN 18 4.48 JONES, CATHLIN
F- OPEN 19 4.32 RAHAM,SHARON
F-55-59 56 3.01 DONLEY,CHR1STEL
F-65-69 67 2.83 GATZA, WIWE
F-75-79 78 1.29 SCHREINER,RICK
M-40-44 41 5.77 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M-45-49 45 5.93 REYNOLDS, TRIP
M-45-49 49 4.72 IWEN,GENE
M-50-54 52 4.77 WEIGEL,MAURE
M-50-54 51 4.72 BLANKENSHIP, PAUL
M-50-54 52 4.43 MEYER,ALEX
M-60-64 61 4.01 CAIRNS,GEORGE
M-65-69 65 4.36 BECKMAN,PAUL
M-65-69 67 4.27
TJ RESULT
Division Age Performance HOLDER, LAURA
F- OPEN 18 8.75 SMITH, TONI
F- OPEN 18 12.37 SHAREEF, AALIYAH
F- OPEN 18 11.88 MOORE, MARLESA
F- OPEN 18 10.37 HINAMAN, LARISSA
F- OPEN 20 I 0.04 RAHAM,SHARON
F-55-59 56 6.50 GATZA, WILLIE
F-75-79 78 3.29 SHIELDS, PENNY
F-OPEN 17 11.79 SCHREINER, RICK
M-40-44 41 10.74 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M-45-49 45 12.72 WEIGEL,MAURE
M-50-54 51 9.70 IWEN,GENE
M-50-54 52 9.35 McKISSON,RICHARD
M-65-69 65 8.70 CAIRNS,GEORGE
M-6549 65 8.65
800M RESULT
Division Age Performance GILMOUR, PATTI
F-45-49 47 03:10.4 NARARRO, MENESIS STEVE
M- OPEN 18 02:20.0 ALBO, DAVE
M-45-49 48 02:12.3 ROJAS, RIO
M-50-54 51 02:24.6 FALLEN, JIM
M-50-54 52 02:27.3 BRUSTAD,BOB
M-50-54 50 02:33.1 BRAND, MARK
M-50-54 53 02:49.6 SCHOEDEL, WARREN
M-55-59 56 02:48.2 FRANKS, RAY
M-65-69 68 03:08.7 MICHAUD,DARWIN
M-75-79 75 04:21.8
I5OOM RESULT
Division Age Performance FITZGERALD, SARAH
F- OPEN 21 05:21.8 GLASER, MARION
F- OPEN 18 05:40.4 WICHELNS, MIRANDA
F-OPEN 22 06:12.7 MAN, ANNY
F- OPEN 20 06:26.4 GOSHA, ELSABETH
F-INTERI 16 04:54.3 BLASIAL, SAM
M- OPEN 23 04:17.6 CASTANEDA,DANIEL
M-OPEN 18 04:19.1 MCKENZIE-YOUNG, RAY
M- OPEN 21 04:39.3 NELSON, ERIK
M-OPEN 22 04:40.6 DINIZ, GABRIEL
M-OPEN 22 04:49.1 NARARRO, MENESIS STEVE
M-OPEN 18 04:50.4 GALLEGOS, STEVE
M-45-49 48 04:25.3 BRUSTAD,BOB
M-50-54 50 04:58.9 FISCHER, BOBBY
M-60-64 63 06:05.7
3000M RUN
Division Age Performance FITZGERALD, SARAH
F- OPEN 21 11:44.1 GLASER, MARION
F- OPEN 18 12:35.5 WICHELNS, MIRANDA
F-OPEN 22 13.26 NELSON, ERIK
M- OPEN 22 10:36.7 DINIZ, GABRIEL
M-OPEN 22 10:53.5 BLASIAL SAM
M- OPEN 23 09:35.3 CASTANEDA,DANIEL
M-OPEN 18 09:43.2 SCHOEDEL, WARREN
M-55-59 56 13:20.4
3000M WALK
Division Age Performance GOSSERT,SHERRIE
F-50-54 50 20:03.4 BRANDON,GAIL
F-55-59 58 23:17.5 McCUE,JOAN
F-60-84 63 DNF HAYES, JEFF
M-45~9 48 18:12.1 STRAUTINS, VILMARS
M-65-69 68 20:57.8 TIMMERHAUS,KLAUS
M-75-79 78 21:53.3
PV RESULT
Division Age Performance MCDONOUGH, DAREN
M- OPEN 28 5.28 OSTOICH, CHRIS
M- OPEN 19 4.10 MANSON,PAT
M-35-39 35 5.28 HILLS, BOBBY
M-40A4 44 3.05 CARMONY, JOHN
M-45-49 49 3.50 WEIGEL,MAURE
M-50-54 51 2.30 FULTON, BOB
M-60-64 63 2.75 STEINMAN,JOHN
M-65-69 66 2.60 DONLEY,JERRY
M-70-74 72 2.75
To download a copy (in Microsoft Word) of these event results,
click here: PC or Mac