EVENT RESULTS
2003 USATF MID-AMERICA REGIONAL
MASTERS INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSSunday, February 8-9, 2003
Colorado State University
Fort Collins, Colorado
Name
Age Group Age 50Yard DROTAR,TERESA
F45-49 48 7.58 PITTS, KAREN
F45-49 47 8.9 MARTIN,REBECCA
F50-54 50 8.14 RAHAM, SHARON
F55-59 56 8.31 PYATT,BRAD
M OPEN 22 5.58 MAYES, RANDY
M OPEN 27 6.29 AUGUST,RAPHAEL
M40-44 42 5.89 DAVIS,STEVE
M40-44 42 6.09 McEACHERN,KEVIN
M40-44 42 6.48 KELLOGG, TIM
M40-44 41 8.02 CHAPLIN, MARK
M45-49 47 6.55 POWELL, CHARLIE
M50-54 51 6.43 RICHARDS,GREGG
M55-59 55 6.65 SOLEOLSKI, LEONARD
M55-59 58 7.01 CAMP, DICK
M65-69 66 6.93 MCKISSON, RICHARD
M65-69 65 7.05 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M65-69 65 7.13
Name
Age Group Age 200M BARBER,SHERRI
F35-39 39 32.31 DROTAR,TERESA
F45-49 48 33.17 PITTS, KAREN
F45-49 47 41.72 MARTIN,REBECCA
F50-54 50 37.3 DAVIS,STEVE
M40-44 42 26.79 AUGUST,RAPHAEL
M40-44 42 26.93 McEACHERN,KEVIN
M40-44 42 29.21 HILLS, BOBBY
M40-44 44 30.12 KELLOGG, TIM
M40-44 41 34.3 REYNOLDS,TRIP
M45-49 49 26.85 CHAPLIN, MARK
M45-49 47 28.25 POWELL, CHARLIE
M50-54 51 27.81 RICHARDS,GREGG
M55-59 55 29.78 CAMP, DICK
M65-69 66 30.32 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M65-69 65 30.7 MCKISSON, RICHARD
M65-69 65 30.75 FRANKS, RAY
M65-69 68 32.5 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 69 34.5
Name
Age Group Age 400M CHAPLIN, MARK
M45-49 47 01:04.9 GALLEGOS,STEVE
M45-49 47 56.8 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 52 01:04.6 JOHANSEN,PETER
M60-64 63 01:38.0 MCKISSON, RICHARD
M65-69 65 01:14.8 FRANKS, RAY
M65-69 68 01:17.2 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 69 01:20.8
Name
Age Group Age 800M JOENS,BRAD
M40-44 41 02:27.0 KELLOGG, TIM
M40-44 41 02:45.5 BRUSTAD, BOB
M50-54 50 02:34.3 BRAND,MARK
M50-54 53 02:44.8 WEIGEL, MAURE
M50-54 51 03:07.7 BROWN,JERRY
M55-59 58 02:55.8 LINNELL,TOM
M55-59 58 02:58.8 MEARDON, ARNOLD
M70-74 72 03:06.8
Name
Age Group Age 1500M JONES,TIM
M40-44 42 04:31.4 KELLOGG, TIM
M40-44 41 05:55.6 GALLEGOS,STEVE
M45-49 47 04:23.3 BRUSTAD, BOB
M50-54 50 05:02.9 OGLESBY,KENT
M50-54 54 05:03.2 BROWN,JERRY
M55-59 58 06:05.9
Name
Age Group Age 3000M JONES,TIM
M40-44 42 09:51.6 BROWN,JERRY
M55-59 58 12:54.0 TEMPLE,GARRETT
MYOUTH 14 10:54.8
Name
Age Group Age 3K WALK MARTINO, MARIANNE
F50-54 52 17:04.1 GOSSERT, SHERRIE
F50-54 50 19:30.5 BLANCHARD,MICHAEL
M40-44 41 15:58.1 HARTER,RICHARD
M45-49 45 23:12.0 STRAUTINS,VILMARS
M65-69 68 20:45.6 LYLE, JOHN
M70-74 70 20:39.5 TIMMERHAUS, KLAUS
M75-79 78 21:30.6
Name
Age Group Age 50Yd HH DROTAR,TERESA
F45-49 48 9.03 DONLEY, CHRISTEL
F65-69 67 10.92 HILLS, BOBBY
M40-44 44 8.61 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M45-49 45 7.32 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 52 8.16 HERRON, ROBIN
M65-69 66 10.43
Name
Age Group Age HJ GILMOUR, PATTI
F45-49 47 1.02 RAHAM, SHARON
F55-59 56 1.02 DONLEY, CHRISTEL
F65-69 67 1.17 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 0.76 SCHREINER, RICK
M40-44 41 1.73 MANN, JOHN
M50-54 52 1.42 WEIGEL, MAURE
M50-54 51 1.37 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 52 1.37 LONG, BRUCE
M55-59 58 1.37 SOLEOLSKI, LEONARD
M55-59 58 1.32 FULTON, BOB
M60-64 63 1.27 SPAINHOWER, DOUG
M65-69 68 1.37 REICHE, RALPH
M65-69 65 1.32 HERRON, ROBIN
M65-69 66 1.22 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 69 1.06
Name
Age Group Age LJ RAHAM, SHARON
F55-59 56 3.29 DONLEY, CHRISTEL
F65-69 67 2.92 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 1.3 DAVIS,STEVE
M40-44 42 5.53 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 52 4.9 WEIGEL, MAURE
M50-54 51 4.7 BROWN,JERRY
M55-59 58 3.18 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M65-69 65 4.44 SPAINHOWER, DOUG
M65-69 68 4.1
Name
Age Group Age TJ RAHAM, SHARON
F55-59 56 6.82 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 3.27 DAVIS,STEVE
M40-44 42 10.15 JOHNSON, BRYAN
M45-49 45 12.71 WEIGEL, MAURE
M50-54 51 9.92 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 52 9.55 SPAINHOWER, DOUG
M65-69 68 9.32 CAIRNS, GEORGE
M65-69 65 8.83 MCKISSON, RICHARD
M65-69 65 8.55 HERRON, ROBIN
M65-69 66 0
Name
Age Group Age PV HILLS, BOBBY
M40-44 44 2.74 CARMONY, JOHN
M45-49 49 3.35 WEIGEL, MAURE
M50-54 51 2.13 LONG, BRUCE
M55-59 58 2.74 FULTON, BOB
M60-64 63 2.9 DONLEY, JERRY
M70-74 72 2.89
Name
Age Group Age 25/35# RAHAM, SHARON
F55-59 56 7.86 DONLEY, CHRISTEL
F65-69 67 6.49 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 4.76 KUEMMERLIN, JOHN
M30-34 33 10.67 TREECE, RANDE
M40-44 41 14.74 GIROUARD, MILTON
M40-44 40 10.55 EDWARDS,TIM
M50-54 54 15.12 GAGE, TOM
M55-59 59 18.91 PERCY. IAN
M55-59 57 14.67 BOOKIN-WEINER, JERRY
M55-59 56 14.18 CORLISS, ROGER
M60-64 62 13.27 SPENCER, VERNON
M65-69 68 14.59 HERRON, ROBIN
M65-69 66 12.5 BOWLES, FRANK
M80-84 81 10.01
Name
Age Group Age SP GILMOUR, PATTI
F45-49 47 6.34 RAHAM, SHARON
F55-59 56 7.88 DONLEY, CHRISTEL
F65-69 67 7.58 GATZA,WILLIE
F75-79 77 4.71 KUEMMERLIN, JOHN
M30-34 33 12.6 GIROUARD, MILTON
M40-44 40 14.43 TREECE, RANDE
M40-44 41 11.27 WEIGEL, MAURE
M50-54 51 9.39 IWEN, GENE
M50-54 52 8.8 CONNELL, JOHN
M50-54 50 11.03 GAGE, TOM
M55-59 59 14.53 PERCY. IAN
M55-59 57 12.24 BOOKIN-WEINER, JERRY
M55-59 56 11.05 FULTON, BOB
M60-64 63 8.04 CORLISS, ROGER
M60-64 62 11.33 REICHE, RALPH
M65-69 65 9.17 LARKIN, RICHARD
M65-69 69 7.04 HERRON, ROBIN
M65-69 66 10.05 BOWLES, FRANK
M80-84 81 8.55
Name
Age Group Age Super Wt TREECE, RANDE
M40-44 41 9.01 EDWARDS,TIM
M50-54 54 7.84 GAGE, TOM
M55-59 59 8.95 PERCY. IAN
M55-59 57 7.19 SPENCER, VERNON
M65-69 68 5.91 To download a copy (in Microsoft Word) of these event results,
click here: PC or Mac